Open app

YEET vs BM — price, size and safety, side by side

YEET (Berachain) vs BM (Berachain) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

YEETA

$0.00003095
YEET on Berachain
Trade YEET
vs

BMA

$0.000009931
bm on Berachain
Trade BM

YEET vs BM — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
YEET −21.5%  ·  BM −12.2% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
YEETBM
Price$0.00003095$0.000009931
Market cap$27.65K$11.31K
24h volume$35.56 DEX$31.35 DEX
Liquidity$4.54K$1.86K
FDV$33.13K$11.31K
Holders20,24013,286
Age (days)606610
Safety gradeAA

Where they differ

What the data says

YEET

YEET's contract lacks the two powers a bad actor would want to keep. The contract holds no mint power, so the supply stays honest and predictable, and with no transfer pause in the contract either, your exit stays open whenever you choose to take it. That's exactly the setup you want to see, and it's why YEET earns a A (85/100) on the contract read as of 2026-10-09 — from here, it's really just the market to weigh.

On the market side, YEET brings $4.54K of on-chain liquidity, 20,240 wallets holding and 606 days old as of 2026-10-09. Encouragingly, that $4.54K pool is deep relative to a market cap of about $27.65K — the kind of ratio that lets real size move in and out without much slippage. A 20,240-holder base is a fair start, but distribution matters more than the count — check how much sits in the largest wallets before leaning on it. Reassuringly, the wallet that created YEET holds under 5% of supply (<0.01%) as of 2026-10-09 — the deployer hasn't kept an oversized stake to unload.

BM

The best news on BM is the part risky tokens usually get wrong — its contract. The contract holds no mint power, so the supply stays honest and predictable, and it can't freeze or block transfers, keeping your ability to sell fully open. That's why BM sits comfortably at 85/100 as of 2026-10-09 — the pitfalls that sink most tokens simply aren't here.

Looking at the market data, BM shows deep liquidity of $1.86K, 13,286 wallets holding and an established 610-day history as of 2026-10-09. The $1.86K pool stands up well to a ~$11.31K cap — depth like that means BM absorbs normal flow without the price lurching. A 13,286-holder base is a fair start, but distribution matters more than the count — check how much sits in the largest wallets before leaning on it. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

FAQ

Which is bigger, YEET or BM?

By tracked market cap: YEET (Berachain) measures $27.65K and BM (Berachain) measures $11.31K — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, YEET or BM?

On the contract checks we publish: YEET (Berachain) grades A and BM (Berachain) grades A. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have YEET and BM performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show YEET at −21.5% and BM at −12.2%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.