Open app

WMNT vs METH — price, size and safety, side by side

WMNT (Mantle) vs METH (Mantle) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

WMNTB

$0.5368
Wrapped Mantle on Mantle
Trade WMNT
vs

METHB

$2.68K
mETH on Mantle
Trade METH

WMNT vs METH — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
WMNT −2.02%  ·  METH −2.31% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
WMNTMETH
Price$0.5368$2.68K
Market cap$5.94M$583.84M
24h volume$583.84K DEX$122.93K DEX
Liquidity$4.89M$1.65M
FDV$5.94M$76.78M
Holders29,77216,954
Age (days)106883
Safety gradeBB

Where they differ

What the data says

WMNT

WMNT has one open item that shapes the whole read, so let's start there. Right now WMNT's contract keeps its mint function (2026-10-09 snapshot), which keeps the option open for them to create new supply. It's the main reason the read sits at 75/100 (grade B) today — and the clearest path to a higher grade is simply removing it.

By the numbers, WMNT is showing deep liquidity of $4.89M, 29,772 wallets holding and a maturing record at 106 days as of 2026-10-09. Against roughly $5.94M in market cap, the $4.89M of liquidity is genuinely healthy: deep enough that ordinary trades clear cleanly, which is exactly what you want to see. The 29,772-wallet base is a reasonable spread of ownership, though a headline count doesn't show whether a few wallets dominate — the concentration read on this page speaks to that. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

METH

One detail on METH didn't fully resolve in the 2026-10-09 snapshot: its contract controls. So rather than assume anything either way, it's worth a direct check, and the scanner above reads it live in a couple of seconds before you trade.

Market-wise, METH carries a $1.65M pool, 16,954 holders and 883 days old as of 2026-10-09. Against a market cap near $583.84M, that $1.65M of liquidity is the real constraint here: a pool this shallow relative to the cap makes slippage, not the contract, the thing to plan around. A 16,954-holder base is a fair start, but distribution matters more than the count — check how much sits in the largest wallets before leaning on it. Reassuringly, the wallet that created METH holds under 5% of supply (<0.01%) as of 2026-10-09 — the deployer hasn't kept an oversized stake to unload.

FAQ

Which is bigger, WMNT or METH?

By tracked market cap: WMNT (Mantle) measures $5.94M and METH (Mantle) measures $583.84M — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, WMNT or METH?

On the contract checks we publish: WMNT (Mantle) grades B and METH (Mantle) grades B. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have WMNT and METH performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show WMNT at −2.02% and METH at −2.31%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.