Open app

WCRO vs VVS — price, size and safety, side by side

WCRO (Cronos) vs VVS (Cronos) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

WCROA

$0.05806
Wrapped CRO on Cronos
Trade WCRO
vs

VVSB

$0.0000009394
VVSToken on Cronos
Trade VVS

WCRO vs VVS — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
WCRO −4.81%  ·  VVS −5.05% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
WCROVVS
Price$0.05806$0.0000009394
Market cap$34.77M$43.09M
24h volume$557.59K DEX$29.65K DEX
Liquidity$38.17M$17.11M
FDV$43.46M$94.10M
Holders89,649126,843
Age (days)1,7921,792
Safety gradeAB

Where they differ

What the data says

WCRO

WCRO starts from a genuinely strong place at the contract level. The contract can't create new tokens — the supply is capped for good, and the contract can't pause or block transfers, leaving you free to trade on your own terms. Clearing both of those in one go is a strong sign, and it's what puts WCRO at 100/100 as of the 2026-10-09 snapshot.

On liquidity and holders, WCRO shows a $38.17M pool, 89,649 holders and an established 1,792-day history as of 2026-10-09. Encouragingly, that $38.17M pool is deep relative to a market cap of about $34.77M — the kind of ratio that lets real size move in and out without much slippage. 89,649 holders is a decent base; just remember the number alone doesn't reveal how much the top wallets control, so weigh it with the concentration figure. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

VVS

The headline on VVS is a permission the team still holds. The mint function on VVS's contract is still live as of 2026-10-09, leaving the deployer able to create new supply for now. That's what's holding the score at 75/100 for now; it's a good thing to keep an eye on, and the grade would rise if it's removed.

Market-wise, VVS carries deep liquidity of $17.11M, 126,843 wallets holding and 1,792 days old as of 2026-10-09. Encouragingly, that $17.11M pool is deep relative to a market cap of about $43.09M — the kind of ratio that lets real size move in and out without much slippage. A holder base of 126,843 is reassuring too — counts like that are difficult to fake and point to real, spread-out ownership rather than a few concentrated hands. On concentration, the deployer wallet holds just <0.01% of VVS as of 2026-10-09, so the person who launched it isn't sitting on a dominant share.

FAQ

Which is bigger, WCRO or VVS?

By tracked market cap: WCRO (Cronos) measures $34.77M and VVS (Cronos) measures $43.09M — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, WCRO or VVS?

On the contract checks we publish: WCRO (Cronos) grades A and VVS (Cronos) grades B. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have WCRO and VVS performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show WCRO at −4.81% and VVS at −5.05%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.