Open app

SDAI vs GNO — price, size and safety, side by side

SDAI (Gnosis) vs GNO (Gnosis) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

SDAIA

$1.26
Savings xDAI on Gnosis
Trade SDAI
vs

GNOB

$114.84
Gnosis Token on xDai on Gnosis
Trade GNO

SDAI vs GNO — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
SDAI +0.34%  ·  GNO −0.63% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
SDAIGNO
Price$1.26$114.84
Market cap$42.01M$305.06M
24h volume$260.69K DEX$130.50K DEX
Liquidity$4.93M$2.54M
FDV$41.95M$166.99M
Holders25,48038,619
Age (days)151151
Safety gradeAB

Where they differ

What the data says

SDAI

SDAI clears the most important contract test cleanly. Nobody can print fresh supply, which keeps every holder's share intact, and no pause or blacklist lever exists, so nothing can lock up your balance when you want out. That leaves SDAI at a healthy 100/100 as of 2026-10-09, with only normal market risk left to price in.

On the trading data, SDAI shows $4.93M of on-chain liquidity, 25,480 wallets holding and a maturing record at 151 days as of 2026-10-09. Encouragingly, that $4.93M pool is deep relative to a market cap of about $42.01M — the kind of ratio that lets real size move in and out without much slippage. 25,480 holders is a decent base; just remember the number alone doesn't reveal how much the top wallets control, so weigh it with the concentration figure. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

GNO

One detail on GNO didn't fully resolve in the 2026-10-09 snapshot: its contract controls. So it's best treated as unconfirmed rather than assumed clean, and a quick live scan will confirm the current state for you.

Looking at the market data, GNO shows a $2.54M pool, 38,619 wallets holding and a maturing record at 151 days as of 2026-10-09. Weigh the $2.54M pool against a ~$305.06M cap and one thing stands out — it's a slim pool for the size, so GNO's price is easier to move than its market cap implies, and large size should scale in and out patiently. 38,619 holders is a decent base; just remember the number alone doesn't reveal how much the top wallets control, so weigh it with the concentration figure. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

FAQ

Which is bigger, SDAI or GNO?

By tracked market cap: SDAI (Gnosis) measures $42.01M and GNO (Gnosis) measures $305.06M — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, SDAI or GNO?

On the contract checks we publish: SDAI (Gnosis) grades A and GNO (Gnosis) grades B. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have SDAI and GNO performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show SDAI at +0.34% and GNO at −0.63%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.