Open app

SDAI vs EURE — price, size and safety, side by side

SDAI (Gnosis) vs EURE (Gnosis) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

SDAIA

$1.26
Savings xDAI on Gnosis
Trade SDAI
vs

EUREB

$1.12
Monerium EURe on Gnosis
Trade EURE

SDAI vs EURE — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
SDAI +0.34%  ·  EURE +0.44% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
SDAIEURE
Price$1.26$1.12
Market cap$42.01M$32.61M
24h volume$260.69K DEX$589.17K DEX
Liquidity$4.93M$459.54K
FDV$41.95M$19.80M
Holders25,48026,541
Age (days)15160
Safety gradeAB

Where they differ

What the data says

SDAI

SDAI clears the most important contract test cleanly. Nobody can print fresh supply, which keeps every holder's share intact, and no pause or blacklist lever exists, so nothing can lock up your balance when you want out. That leaves SDAI at a healthy 100/100 as of 2026-10-09, with only normal market risk left to price in.

On the trading data, SDAI shows $4.93M of on-chain liquidity, 25,480 wallets holding and a maturing record at 151 days as of 2026-10-09. Encouragingly, that $4.93M pool is deep relative to a market cap of about $42.01M — the kind of ratio that lets real size move in and out without much slippage. 25,480 holders is a decent base; just remember the number alone doesn't reveal how much the top wallets control, so weigh it with the concentration figure. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

EURE

There's a small gap on this page — EURE's contract flags weren't fully confirmed as of 2026-10-09. So rather than assume anything either way, it's worth a direct check, and the scanner above reads it live in a couple of seconds before you trade.

Market-wise, EURE carries a $459.54K pool, 26,541 holders and 60 days old as of 2026-10-09. Against a market cap of about $32.61M, the $459.54K pool is workable rather than deep — fine for ordinary size to move in and out, though a larger position would start to feel the pool's edges. A 26,541-holder base is a fair start, but distribution matters more than the count — check how much sits in the largest wallets before leaning on it. On concentration, the deployer wallet holds just <0.01% of EURE as of 2026-10-09, so the person who launched it isn't sitting on a dominant share.

FAQ

Which is bigger, SDAI or EURE?

By tracked market cap: SDAI (Gnosis) measures $42.01M and EURE (Gnosis) measures $32.61M — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, SDAI or EURE?

On the contract checks we publish: SDAI (Gnosis) grades A and EURE (Gnosis) grades B. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have SDAI and EURE performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show SDAI at +0.34% and EURE at +0.44%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.