Open app

SCR vs SIS — price, size and safety, side by side

SCR (Scroll) vs SIS (Scroll) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-15 / 2026-10-15.

SCRB

$0.02162
Scroll on Scroll
Trade SCR
vs

SISD

$0.01679
Symbiosis on Scroll
Trade SIS

SCR vs SIS — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-15T21:43:45

100 — shared start
SCR −17.0%  ·  SIS +3.36% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
SCRSIS
Price$0.02162$0.01679
Market cap$4.95M$1.58M
24h volume$2.62K DEX$40.37 DEX
Liquidity$11.39K$5.75K
FDV$26.03M$7.86K
Holders132,9479,881
Age (days)7171,054
Safety gradeBD

Where they differ

What the data says

SCR

One detail on SCR didn't fully resolve in the 2026-10-09 snapshot: its contract controls. So it's best treated as unconfirmed rather than assumed clean, and a quick live scan will confirm the current state for you.

On the market side, SCR brings $11.39K of on-chain liquidity, a holder base of 132,947 and an established 717-day history as of 2026-10-09. The number worth sitting with is that $11.39K of depth against a market cap of about $4.95M — a thin pool for a token this size, which means a position that feels small to you can still be large for the pool: SCR reprices on relatively little flow, and a sizable exit will slip. With 132,947 holders, ownership is spread wide — the opposite of the handful-of-wallets setup that lets one seller steer the price. Reassuringly, the wallet that created SCR holds under 5% of supply (<0.01%) as of 2026-10-09 — the deployer hasn't kept an oversized stake to unload.

SIS

Before the market numbers, there's a contract detail on SIS to flag. Right now SIS's contract keeps its mint function (2026-10-09 snapshot), which keeps the option open for them to create new supply. Until that changes, SIS stays around 40/100 — worth watching, and an easy win for the project if they remove it.

On the market side, SIS brings $5.75K of on-chain liquidity, 9,881 wallets holding and 1,054 days old as of 2026-10-09. Set the $5.75K pool against roughly $1.58M in market cap and the picture sharpens — depth is shallow for the size, so trades move the price more than the chart suggests and getting out cleanly takes care. The 9,881-wallet base is a reasonable spread of ownership, though a headline count doesn't show whether a few wallets dominate — the concentration read on this page speaks to that. On concentration, the deployer wallet holds just <0.01% of SIS as of 2026-10-09, so the person who launched it isn't sitting on a dominant share.

FAQ

Which is bigger, SCR or SIS?

By tracked market cap: SCR (Scroll) measures $4.95M and SIS (Scroll) measures $1.58M — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, SCR or SIS?

On the contract checks we publish: SCR (Scroll) grades B and SIS (Scroll) grades D. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have SCR and SIS performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-15T21:43:45, the measured snapshots show SCR at −17.0% and SIS at +3.36%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-15T21:43:45; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.