Open app

METH vs MOE — price, size and safety, side by side

METH (Mantle) vs MOE (Mantle) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

METHB

$2.68K
mETH on Mantle
Trade METH
vs

MOEA

$0.00872
Moe Token on Mantle
Trade MOE

METH vs MOE — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
METH −2.31%  ·  MOE +2.99% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
METHMOE
Price$2.68K$0.00872
Market cap$583.84M$1.59M
24h volume$122.93K DEX$2.22K DEX
Liquidity$1.65M$98.36K
FDV$76.78M$3.81M
Holders16,9545,944
Age (days)8831,003
Safety gradeBA

Where they differ

What the data says

METH

One detail on METH didn't fully resolve in the 2026-10-09 snapshot: its contract controls. So rather than assume anything either way, it's worth a direct check, and the scanner above reads it live in a couple of seconds before you trade.

Market-wise, METH carries a $1.65M pool, 16,954 holders and 883 days old as of 2026-10-09. Against a market cap near $583.84M, that $1.65M of liquidity is the real constraint here: a pool this shallow relative to the cap makes slippage, not the contract, the thing to plan around. A 16,954-holder base is a fair start, but distribution matters more than the count — check how much sits in the largest wallets before leaning on it. Reassuringly, the wallet that created METH holds under 5% of supply (<0.01%) as of 2026-10-09 — the deployer hasn't kept an oversized stake to unload.

MOE

Right at the foundation, MOE does both of the things you'd hope to see. The contract cannot mint new supply, so the float can't be diluted, and it can't pause transfers or blacklist wallets either, so your tokens stay yours to move and sell. It's a reassuring starting point: 92/100 as of 2026-10-09, with the structural risks already off the table.

On the market side, MOE brings a $98.36K pool, a holder base of 5,944 and 1,003 days old as of 2026-10-09. Against roughly $1.59M in market cap, the $98.36K of liquidity is genuinely healthy: deep enough that ordinary trades clear cleanly, which is exactly what you want to see. 5,944 holders is a decent base; just remember the number alone doesn't reveal how much the top wallets control, so weigh it with the concentration figure. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

FAQ

Which is bigger, METH or MOE?

By tracked market cap: METH (Mantle) measures $583.84M and MOE (Mantle) measures $1.59M — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, METH or MOE?

On the contract checks we publish: METH (Mantle) grades B and MOE (Mantle) grades A. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have METH and MOE performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show METH at −2.31% and MOE at +2.99%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.