Open app

IR vs SWBERA — price, size and safety, side by side

IR (Berachain) vs SWBERA (Berachain) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

IRA

$0.003779
Infrared Governance Token on Berachain
Trade IR
vs

SWBERAB

$0.2733
POL Staked WBERA on Berachain
Trade SWBERA

IR vs SWBERA — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
IR −5.24%  ·  SWBERA −9.91% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
IRSWBERA
Price$0.003779$0.2733
Market cap$813.64K$11.38M
24h volume$478.62 DEX$155.53K DEX
Liquidity$31.14K$24.04K
FDV$3.97M$11.34M
Holders6,53813,011
Age (days)323442
Safety gradeAB

Where they differ

What the data says

IR

The contract behind IR is about as reassuring as they come. The contract holds no mint power, so the supply stays honest and predictable, and no pause or blacklist lever exists, so nothing can lock up your balance when you want out. That leaves IR at a healthy 85/100 as of 2026-10-09, with only normal market risk left to price in.

On the market side, IR brings $31.14K of on-chain liquidity, a holder base of 6,538 and a maturing record at 323 days as of 2026-10-09. Set the $31.14K of depth beside roughly $813.64K in market cap and it reads as moderate: comfortable for everyday trades, less so for size that begins to rival the pool itself. 6,538 holders is a decent base; just remember the number alone doesn't reveal how much the top wallets control, so weigh it with the concentration figure. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

SWBERA

One detail on SWBERA didn't fully resolve in the 2026-10-09 snapshot: its contract controls. So it's best treated as unconfirmed rather than assumed clean, and the scanner above reads it live in a couple of seconds before you trade.

Looking at the market data, SWBERA shows $24.04K of on-chain liquidity, 13,011 wallets holding and an established record at 442 days as of 2026-10-09. Set the $24.04K pool against roughly $11.38M in market cap and the picture sharpens — depth is shallow for the size, so trades move the price more than the chart suggests and getting out cleanly takes care. The 13,011-wallet base is a reasonable spread of ownership, though a headline count doesn't show whether a few wallets dominate — the concentration read on this page speaks to that. On concentration, the deployer wallet holds just <0.01% of SWBERA as of 2026-10-09, so the person who launched it isn't sitting on a dominant share.

FAQ

Which is bigger, IR or SWBERA?

By tracked market cap: IR (Berachain) measures $813.64K and SWBERA (Berachain) measures $11.38M — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, IR or SWBERA?

On the contract checks we publish: IR (Berachain) grades A and SWBERA (Berachain) grades B. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have IR and SWBERA performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show IR at −5.24% and SWBERA at −9.91%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.