Open app

DOLO vs IR — price, size and safety, side by side

DOLO (Berachain) vs IR (Berachain) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

DOLOA

$0.02538
Dolomite on Berachain
Trade DOLO
vs

IRA

$0.003779
Infrared Governance Token on Berachain
Trade IR

DOLO vs IR — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
DOLO −6.80%  ·  IR −5.24% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
DOLOIR
Price$0.02538$0.003779
Market cap$13.98M$813.64K
24h volume$3.95K DEX$478.62 DEX
Liquidity$88.37K$31.14K
FDV$19.94M$3.97M
Holders15,9246,538
Age (days)533323
Safety gradeAA

Where they differ

What the data says

DOLO

Right at the foundation, DOLO does both of the things you'd hope to see. With minting impossible at the contract level, the supply stays a firm ceiling, and it can't freeze or block transfers, keeping your ability to sell fully open. That leaves DOLO at a healthy 92/100 as of 2026-10-09, with only normal market risk left to price in.

By the numbers, DOLO is showing a $88.37K pool, a holder base of 15,924 and an established record at 533 days as of 2026-10-09. Set the $88.37K pool against roughly $13.98M in market cap and the picture sharpens — depth is shallow for the size, so trades move the price more than the chart suggests and getting out cleanly takes care. A 15,924-holder base is a fair start, but distribution matters more than the count — check how much sits in the largest wallets before leaning on it. On concentration, the deployer wallet holds just <0.01% of DOLO as of 2026-10-09, so the person who launched it isn't sitting on a dominant share.

IR

The contract behind IR is about as reassuring as they come. The contract holds no mint power, so the supply stays honest and predictable, and no pause or blacklist lever exists, so nothing can lock up your balance when you want out. That leaves IR at a healthy 85/100 as of 2026-10-09, with only normal market risk left to price in.

On the market side, IR brings $31.14K of on-chain liquidity, a holder base of 6,538 and a maturing record at 323 days as of 2026-10-09. Set the $31.14K of depth beside roughly $813.64K in market cap and it reads as moderate: comfortable for everyday trades, less so for size that begins to rival the pool itself. 6,538 holders is a decent base; just remember the number alone doesn't reveal how much the top wallets control, so weigh it with the concentration figure. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

FAQ

Which is bigger, DOLO or IR?

By tracked market cap: DOLO (Berachain) measures $13.98M and IR (Berachain) measures $813.64K — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, DOLO or IR?

On the contract checks we publish: DOLO (Berachain) grades A and IR (Berachain) grades A. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have DOLO and IR performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show DOLO at −6.80% and IR at −5.24%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.