Open app

BLAST vs PAC — price, size and safety, side by side

BLAST (Blast) vs PAC (Blast) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

BLASTC

$0.00001971
Blast on Blast
Trade BLAST
vs

PACA

$0.0001155
PacMoon on Blast
Trade PAC

BLAST vs PAC — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
BLAST −46.9%  ·  PAC −6.86% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
BLASTPAC
Price$0.00001971$0.0001155
Market cap$2.64M$120.93K
24h volume$4.12K DEX$286.57 DEX
Liquidity$4.52K$1.57K
FDV$3.72M$9.45K
Holders279,52497,780
Age (days)836939
Safety gradeCA

Where they differ

What the data says

BLAST

One thing stands out on BLAST, and it's worth knowing up front. As of the 2026-10-09 read, the contract's mint function hasn't been removed, leaving the deployer able to create new supply for now. Read the rest of the page with that in mind — it's why BLAST is at C (60/100) as of 2026-10-09, with real room to improve.

Market-wise, BLAST carries a $4.52K pool, 279,524 wallets holding and an established record at 836 days as of 2026-10-09. Weigh the $4.52K pool against a ~$2.64M cap and one thing stands out — it's a slim pool for the size, so BLAST's price is easier to move than its market cap implies, and large size should scale in and out patiently. A holder base of 279,524 is reassuring too — counts like that are difficult to fake and point to real, spread-out ownership rather than a few concentrated hands. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

PAC

Right at the foundation, PAC does both of the things you'd hope to see. With minting impossible at the contract level, the supply stays a firm ceiling, and the contract can't pause or block transfers, leaving you free to trade on your own terms. That's why PAC sits comfortably at 85/100 as of 2026-10-09 — the pitfalls that sink most tokens simply aren't here.

On liquidity and holders, PAC shows workable liquidity of $1.57K, a holder base of 97,780 and 939 days old as of 2026-10-09. Against a market cap of about $120.93K, the $1.57K pool is workable rather than deep — fine for ordinary size to move in and out, though a larger position would start to feel the pool's edges. The 97,780-wallet base is a reasonable spread of ownership, though a headline count doesn't show whether a few wallets dominate — the concentration read on this page speaks to that. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

FAQ

Which is bigger, BLAST or PAC?

By tracked market cap: BLAST (Blast) measures $2.64M and PAC (Blast) measures $120.93K — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, BLAST or PAC?

On the contract checks we publish: BLAST (Blast) grades C and PAC (Blast) grades A. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have BLAST and PAC performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show BLAST at −46.9% and PAC at −6.86%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.