Open app

BLADE vs BLAST — price, size and safety, side by side

BLADE (Blast) vs BLAST (Blast) — every figure is the freshest dated measurement we hold for that token, never a live-feed guess. Prices stamped 2026-10-17 / 2026-10-17.

BLADEB

$0.0002108
Blade on Blast
Trade BLADE
vs

BLASTC

$0.00001971
Blast on Blast
Trade BLAST

BLADE vs BLAST — normalized performance, 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-17T03:15:24

100 — shared start
BLADE −16.5%  ·  BLAST −46.9% — both series rebased to 100 at the first measured point in the shared window; not a raw-price chart.
BLADEBLAST
Price$0.0002108$0.00001971
Market cap$28.30K$2.64M
24h volume$68.05 DEX$4.12K DEX
Liquidity$15.69K$4.52K
FDV$49.86K$3.72M
Holders15,720279,524
Age (days)886836
Safety gradeBC

Where they differ

What the data says

BLADE

One detail on BLADE didn't fully resolve in the 2026-10-09 snapshot: its contract controls. So it's best treated as unconfirmed rather than assumed clean, and the scanner above reads it live in a couple of seconds before you trade.

Here's where BLADE stands today: a $15.69K pool, 15,720 wallets holding and an established record at 886 days as of 2026-10-09. Against roughly $28.30K in market cap, the $15.69K of liquidity is genuinely healthy: deep enough that ordinary trades clear cleanly, which is exactly what you want to see. A 15,720-holder base is a fair start, but distribution matters more than the count — check how much sits in the largest wallets before leaning on it. On concentration, the deployer wallet holds just <0.01% of BLADE as of 2026-10-09, so the person who launched it isn't sitting on a dominant share.

BLAST

One thing stands out on BLAST, and it's worth knowing up front. As of the 2026-10-09 read, the contract's mint function hasn't been removed, leaving the deployer able to create new supply for now. Read the rest of the page with that in mind — it's why BLAST is at C (60/100) as of 2026-10-09, with real room to improve.

Market-wise, BLAST carries a $4.52K pool, 279,524 wallets holding and an established record at 836 days as of 2026-10-09. Weigh the $4.52K pool against a ~$2.64M cap and one thing stands out — it's a slim pool for the size, so BLAST's price is easier to move than its market cap implies, and large size should scale in and out patiently. A holder base of 279,524 is reassuring too — counts like that are difficult to fake and point to real, spread-out ownership rather than a few concentrated hands. The creator's own position is small — <0.01% of supply as of 2026-10-09, comfortably under the 5% line the scanners flag — which is what you want to see.

FAQ

Which is bigger, BLADE or BLAST?

By tracked market cap: BLADE (Blast) measures $28.30K and BLAST (Blast) measures $2.64M — dated snapshots, not a live feed.

Which is safer, BLADE or BLAST?

On the contract checks we publish: BLADE (Blast) grades B and BLAST (Blast) grades C. A grade is a structural check on the contract, not a promise about the asset.

How have BLADE and BLAST performed over the shared window?

Between 2026-10-09 and 2026-10-17T03:15:24, the measured snapshots show BLADE at −16.5% and BLAST at −46.9%.

The grade column is the one CMC's compare page cannot print — our grade is computed from the contract itself (mint/freeze authority, liquidity, holder concentration). Changes are measured over the shared window stated on the chart, 2026-10-09→2026-10-17T03:15:24; a token with fewer measured points measures a shorter span inside it.

Figures are dated on-chain snapshots, not a live feed. Safety grades are structural checks — not investment advice. Free · no signup · a HostDeFi product.