HostDeFi › Markets › Solana › VSOL
Solana·VSOL·vSoLxy…kei7
Data snapshot: 2026-10-17 · source: live token feeds + on-chain flags · refreshed weekly · not financial advice
VSOL price and market data
Dated price measurements: 8, 2026-10-16 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation.
Dated price measurements: 57, 2026-10-10 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation.
Dated price measurements: 232, 2026-09-17 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation.
Dated price measurements: 245, 2026-09-08 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation.
Dated price measurements: 245, 2026-09-08 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation.
Dated market-cap measurements: 8, 2026-10-16 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation. This line is market cap, not price — a market-cap move is not a price move, so it is not labelled as one.
Dated market-cap measurements: 57, 2026-10-10 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation. This line is market cap, not price — a market-cap move is not a price move, so it is not labelled as one.
Dated market-cap measurements: 232, 2026-09-17 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation. This line is market cap, not price — a market-cap move is not a price move, so it is not labelled as one.
Dated market-cap measurements: 256, 2026-08-09 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation. This line is market cap, not price — a market-cap move is not a price move, so it is not labelled as one.
Dated market-cap measurements: 256, 2026-08-09 to 2026-10-17. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation. This line is market cap, not price — a market-cap move is not a price move, so it is not labelled as one.
- pool depth not measured in this snapshot — check the live scan before sizing an exit
Top-10 holders: 98.61% of supply (checked 2026-08-09)
Full safety read → · how grades are computed
VSOL statistics
About The Vault
The Vault (VSOL) is a Solana token, carrying a HostDeFi structural grade of A. The desk's full analysis sits on the News tab; the scanner's live checks sit in the Insights panel above.
Links
Website thevault.financeX (Twitter) @thevaultfinanceExplorer solscan.ioHostDeFi RPCSolana marketsEcosystem
VSOL price history
Every dated snapshot we hold — nothing interpolated between them.
| Date | Price | Market cap | Liquidity | Holders | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | $122.72 | $136.55M | — | 5,692 | A |
| 2026-10-16 | $122.15 | $135.92M | — | 5,693 | A |
| 2026-10-15 | $124.56 | $138.58M | — | 5,697 | A |
| 2026-10-14 | $122.29 | $136.86M | — | 5,705 | A |
| 2026-10-13 | $126.23 | $142.37M | — | 5,711 | A |
| 2026-10-12 | $126.91 | $143.29M | — | 5,718 | A |
| 2026-10-11 | $130.71 | $147.91M | — | 5,732 | A |
| 2026-10-10 | $129.51 | $146.56M | — | 5,730 | A |
| 2026-10-09 | $128.79 | $145.75M | — | 5,733 | A |
| 2026-10-08 | $135.26 | $153.07M | — | 5,729 | A |
| 2026-10-07 | $135.95 | $154.31M | — | 5,730 | A |
| 2026-10-06 | $142.11 | $161.30M | — | 5,733 | A |
| 2026-10-05 | $141.66 | $160.80M | — | 5,732 | A |
| 2026-10-04 | $141.84 | $161.00M | — | 5,730 | A |
| 2026-10-03 | $140.46 | $159.43M | — | 5,734 | A |
| 2026-10-02 | $138.49 | $157.24M | — | 5,737 | A |
| 2026-10-01 | $138.35 | $157.08M | — | 5,740 | A |
| 2026-09-30 | $138.13 | $156.81M | — | 5,745 | A |
| 2026-09-29 | $139.50 | $158.86M | — | 5,743 | A |
| 2026-09-28 | $138.82 | $158.09M | — | 5,744 | A |
| 2026-09-27 | $144.08 | $164.07M | — | 5,744 | A |
| 2026-09-26 | $141.70 | $161.36M | — | 5,755 | A |
| 2026-09-25 | $143.28 | $163.17M | — | 5,757 | A |
| 2026-09-24 | $137.40 | $156.48M | — | 5,759 | A |
| 2026-09-23 | $133.89 | $152.48M | — | 5,762 | A |
| 2026-09-22 | $138.33 | $157.63M | — | 5,764 | A |
| 2026-09-21 | $139.45 | $158.87M | — | 5,778 | A |
| 2026-09-20 | $129.55 | $147.56M | — | 5,777 | A |
| 2026-09-19 | $131.09 | $149.29M | — | 5,780 | A |
| 2026-09-18 | $132.64 | $151.05M | — | 5,782 | A |
| 2026-09-17 | $118.27 | $134.70M | — | 5,781 | A |
| 2026-09-16 | $113.82 | $129.63M | — | 5,781 | A |
| 2026-09-15 | $116.50 | $132.70M | — | 5,783 | A |
| 2026-09-14 | $121.09 | $137.93M | — | 5,785 | A |
| 2026-09-08 | $120.29 | $137.18M | — | 5,793 | A |
FAQ
Is VSOL a safe token?
As of the 2026-09-26 snapshot, VSOL scores 92/100 (grade A) on HostDeFi's on-chain read — based on unconfirmed mint authority, renounced freeze authority, liquidity of — and 5,755 holders. That grades contract and market structure, not price direction — a clean read is not a guarantee, so re-scan before trading, since on-chain state can change.
Can you sell VSOL, or is it a honeypot?
On Solana, the lever that can block a sale is the freeze authority, and VSOL's is renounced as of 2026-09-26 — no one can freeze your balance to trap you in. Confirm there's live liquidity to sell into before you buy.
Who holds most of VSOL?
VSOL has 5,755 holders as of 2026-09-26. A headline count doesn't reveal how much the largest wallets control, so read it with the concentration figure on this page — broad distribution is a good sign, a few wallets owning most of the supply is not.
Can VSOL's supply be inflated?
The mint authority state couldn't be confirmed from the 2026-09-26 snapshot — verify it with a live scan before relying on the supply being fixed.
What is the VSOL contract address?
The VSOL mint address on Solana is vSoLxydx6akxyMD9XEcPvGYNGq6Nn66oqVb3UkGkei7. Always verify a token by its contract address, not its name or ticker — scam clones copy tickers, but the address is unique.
Where can you buy VSOL safely?
Run the live on-chain scan at the top of this page first; if VSOL clears, you can swap it here directly. Whatever venue you use, match the contract address (vSoLxydx6akxyMD9XEcPvGYNGq6Nn66oqVb3UkGkei7) exactly before trading — copying the ticker is how clone scams catch buyers, and the address is the one field they can't fake.
More Solana tokens
VSOL markets
| Pair | Venue | Price | Txns 24h | Volume 24h | Liquidity | Vol % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vSOL / SOL | Manifest | $129.70 | 7 | $1.25K | $0.00 | 51.2% | Trade |
| V / vSOL | Meteora DAMM V2 | $128.37 | 12 | $767.77 | $72.11K | 31.4% | Trade |
| vSOL / SOL | Meteora | $128.77 | 22 | $421.02 | $67.35K | 17.2% | Trade |
| ISC / vSOL | Meteora | $131.29 | 11 | $4.42 | $496.68 | 0.2% | Trade |
| vSOL / SOL | Raydium (CLMM) | $128.51 | 2 | $0.0437 | $4.14K | 0.0% | Trade |
| vSOL / SOL | Orca | $128.51 | 1 | $0.01086 | $3.47K | 0.0% | Trade |
| vSOL / SARB | Meteora | $136.92 | — | $0.00 | $848.65K | — | Trade |
| vSOL / SOL | Meteora | $210.19 | — | $0.00 | $7.57K | — | Trade |
| vSOL / VLP | Orca | $136.18 | — | $0.00 | $6.04K | — | Trade |
| V / vSOL | Orca | $89.25 | — | $0.00 | $5.82K | — | Trade |
| vSOL / SARB | Meteora | $169.45 | — | $0.00 | $3.28K | — | Trade |
| vSOL / SOL | Meteora | $138.66 | — | $0.00 | $2.44K | — | Trade |
| vSOL / SARB | Meteora | $168.72 | — | $0.00 | $2.30K | — | Trade |
| vSOL / GUD | FluxBeam | $144.03 | — | $0.00 | $2.27K | — | Trade |
| N/A / vSOL | Meteora | $204.63 | — | $0.00 | $1.69K | — | Trade |
| VLP / vSOL | Meteora | $136.09 | — | $0.00 | $1.29K | — | Trade |
| N/A / vSOL | Meteora | $208.15 | — | $0.00 | $1.22K | — | Trade |
| vSOL / INF | Meteora | $136.08 | — | $0.00 | $1.12K | — | Trade |
| N/A / vSOL | Meteora | $212.29 | — | $0.00 | $989.57 | — | Trade |
| vSOL / USDC | Meteora | $90.63 | — | $0.00 | $984.76 | — | Trade |
Top tracked pools by 24h volume — GeckoTerminal via our lane. Pool age where the feed carried it; pair price prints only when the feed reported one.
DEX pairs only — we track decentralized venues; there is no CEX table to imitate honestly. Rows click through to our pool page, the Trade action opens our own swap.
Trade VSOL
Live quote and wallet connect open in the app — free, non-custodial.
VSOL to USD converter
At the latest measured price (2026-10-17).
Global VSOL prices
The Vault intel
HostDeFi's generated read on VSOL — written from the stored snapshot, figures re-rendered at each refresh.
vSOL, "The Vault," is a mid-field entry in Solana's crowded liquid-staking league: roughly $161.4 million of stake represented across 5,755 holders as of HostDeFi's October 6, 2026 snapshot, at mint vSoLxydx6akxyMD9XEcPvGYNGq6Nn66oqVb3UkGkei7. Its positioning in the field has been validator-alignment — a pool pitched at directing stake toward high-performance validators and sharing the resulting rewards — rather than a big consumer brand or a single-validator flag like some rivals.
The token behaves exactly as the liquid-staking class requires, and it's worth restating what that means since the checklist reads differently here than on a memecoin: supply is not fixed — the stake pool program mints vSOL on deposit and burns it on withdrawal, which is the product's engine, not an inflation risk; the freeze authority reads revoked, so no party can lock a holder's tokens; and value accrues against SOL as validator rewards compound into the pool.
With under six thousand holders and no major exchange listings, vSOL's liquidity story is the honest middle of the class: enough on-chain presence for routine entries and exits, thin enough that the stake pool's own deposit-and-withdraw path — on staking timelines — is the real guarantee of value, with market trading as the convenience layer on top. In a stress event, expect the convenience layer to gap before the redemption math does; that's the standing shape of every LST discount episode on record.
Nothing in this snapshot distinguishes vSOL's risk from the class baseline — which is itself information in a field where differentiation is mostly economics and branding. Figures dated October 6, 2026; the live scan above pulls the current state, and the liquid staking guide covers the shared mechanics.