HostDeFi › Markets › Avalanche › BEAM
Beam·BEAM·Avalanche
Beam (BEAM) · Avalanche · on-chain safety read, grade B (80/100)
Data snapshot: 2026-10-16 · source: live token feeds + on-chain flags · refreshed weekly · not financial advice
BB · see the safety checks › Swap BEAM safely →BEAM price and market data
Official links
Explorer snowscan.xyzLive candles — most active pool via GeckoTerminal · our dated on-chain measurements are the other tabs
Dated price measurements: 6, 2026-10-15 to 2026-10-16. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation.
Dated price measurements: 44, 2026-10-10 to 2026-10-16. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation.
Dated price measurements: 46, 2026-10-06 to 2026-10-16. Each point is a measurement, not an interpolation.
BEAM markets — tracked pools
Most active tracked pools — read live.
| Pool | Venue | Liquidity | 24h volume | Volume % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAM / WAVAX | LFJ V2.2 (Avalanche) | $21.43K | $19.31K | 74.7% | Trade |
| BEAM / USDC | LFJ | $88.59K | $6.14K | 23.8% | Trade |
| BEAM / WAVAX 0.25% | Pangolin V3 | $1.25K | $350.79 | 1.4% | Trade |
| BEAM / WAVAX | LFJ | $649.30 | $30.51 | 0.1% | Trade |
| BLSEYE🎯 / BEAM | LFJ | $367.77 | $13.02 | 0.1% | Trade |
| BEAM / WAVAX 1% | Uniswap V3 (Avalanche) | $85.42 | $2.05 | 0.0% | Trade |
| BEAM / USDC 0.25% | Pangolin V3 | $57.45 | $0.719 | 0.0% | Trade |
| BEAM / USDC | LFJ V2.1 (Avalanche) | $39.09K | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / WAVAX | LFJ V2.1 (Avalanche) | $3.62K | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / BTC.b | LFJ V2.2 (Avalanche) | $2.61K | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / WAVAX | LFJ V2.1 (Avalanche) | $196.76 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / USDC 88% | Uniswap V4 (Avalanche) | $71.57 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / MU | LFJ | $1.73 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / MU 1% | Uniswap V3 (Avalanche) | $0.6593 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BTC.b / BEAM | LFJ | $0.3517 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / MUG | LFJ | $0.156 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / USDC 1% | Uniswap V3 (Avalanche) | $0.1345 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| AVAX / BEAM 0.1% | Uniswap V4 (Avalanche) | $0.0741 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| DCAU / BEAM | LFJ | $0.003235 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
| BEAM / EVT | Uniswap V2 (Avalanche) | $0.0008207 | $0.00 | — | Trade |
Trade BEAM
Live quote and wallet connect open in the app — free, non-custodial.
BEAM to USD converter
Global BEAM prices
HostDeFi score: higher = safer (0–100)
- upgradeable proxy contract — the code behind the address can be swapped after you buy
- modest liquidity liquidity locks
- contract-level controls not assessed in this snapshot — verify with a live scan
- contract source code is verified
- the creator wallet holds under 5% of supply (<0.01%) dev-wallet flags
Re-scan BEAM live before you trade
On-chain state changes — verify the current read, then swap non-custodially if it clears.
What the data says about BEAM
One detail on BEAM didn't fully resolve in the 2026-10-09 snapshot: its contract controls. So it's best treated as unconfirmed rather than assumed clean, and a quick live scan will confirm the current state for you.
Here's where BEAM stands today: a $61.76K pool, a holder base of 11,104 and an established record at 801 days as of 2026-10-09. Against a market cap near $133.79M, that $61.76K of liquidity is the real constraint here: a pool this shallow relative to the cap makes slippage, not the contract, the thing to plan around. The 11,104-wallet base is a reasonable spread of ownership, though a headline count doesn't show whether a few wallets dominate — the concentration read on this page speaks to that. On concentration, the deployer wallet holds just <0.01% of BEAM as of 2026-10-09, so the person who launched it isn't sitting on a dominant share.
The nice thing about a read like this is that it isn't fixed. Steady growth in real liquidity past $61.76K is the simplest way up; and it would slip if concentration crept up among the 11,104 holders or depth faded. The scan above reads all of this live, so you're never more than a few seconds from BEAM's current state.
Price and safety history of BEAM
Every dated snapshot we hold for BEAM — price, market structure and grade, as measured, with nothing interpolated between them.
| Date | Price | Market cap | Liquidity | Holders | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | $0.003046 | $156.25M | $58.54K | 11,104 | B |
| 2026-10-15 | $0.002902 | $148.89M | $57.04K | 11,104 | B |
| 2026-10-14 | $0.002982 | $152.98M | $58.76K | 11,104 | B |
| 2026-10-13 | $0.00279 | $143.13M | $59.93K | 11,104 | B |
| 2026-10-12 | $0.002791 | $143.20M | $61.16K | 11,104 | B |
| 2026-10-11 | $0.002647 | $135.81M | $61.94K | 11,104 | B |
| 2026-10-10 | $0.002634 | $135.14M | $63.45K | 11,104 | B |
| 2026-10-09 | $0.0026 | $133.79M | $61.76K | 11,104 | B |
| 2026-10-06 | $0.002524 | $129.00M | $51.99K | — | B |
Contract
0x62d0a8458ed7719fdaf978fe5929c6d342b0bfce
Verify BEAM by this address, never by name or ticker.
Put the BEAM grade on your site
Free, no signup — the badge stays updated with each refresh.
<a href="https://hostdefi.com/token/avalanche/beam/" target="_blank" rel="noopener"><img src="https://hostdefi.com/api/badge/avalanche/0x62d0a8458ed7719fdaf978fe5929c6d342b0bfce.svg" alt="BEAM safety grade B on HostDeFi"></a><iframe src="https://hostdefi.com/embed/badge/avalanche/0x62d0a8458ed7719fdaf978fe5929c6d342b0bfce" width="380" height="62" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="BEAM safety grade — HostDeFi"></iframe>[](https://hostdefi.com/token/avalanche/beam/)https://hostdefi.com/token/avalanche/beam/FAQ
Is BEAM a safe token?
As of the 2026-10-09 snapshot, BEAM scores 80/100 (grade B) on HostDeFi's on-chain read — based on a contract that has unconfirmed mint controls, has unconfirmed freeze and blacklist controls, liquidity of $61.76K and 11,104 holders, with the creator wallet holding <0.01% of supply. That grades contract and market structure, not price direction — a clean read is not a guarantee, so re-scan before trading, since on-chain state can change.
Can you sell BEAM, or is it a honeypot?
Our Avalanche read covers market structure, not sell-side contract behaviour like honeypots or transfer taxes, as of 2026-10-09. Before assuming you can exit freely, run the live scan above — it reads the contract directly.
Who holds most of BEAM?
The wallet that created BEAM holds <0.01% of the supply as of 2026-10-09 — a small stake, under the 5% the scanners flag. That sits alongside a holder base of 11,104; a broad base lowers the odds that any one seller can steer the price, but the creator's share is the number to watch first.
Can BEAM's supply be inflated?
This snapshot grades market structure only — contract-level supply controls on Avalanche aren't assessed here yet. Run the live scanner, which reads the contract in real time.
What is the BEAM contract address?
The BEAM contract address on Avalanche is 0x62d0a8458ed7719fdaf978fe5929c6d342b0bfce. Always verify a token by its contract address, not its name or ticker — scam clones copy tickers, but the address is unique.
Where can you buy BEAM safely?
Run the live on-chain scan at the top of this page first; if BEAM clears, you can swap it here directly. Whatever venue you use, match the contract address (0x62d0a8458ed7719fdaf978fe5929c6d342b0bfce) exactly before trading — copying the ticker is how clone scams catch buyers, and the address is the one field they can't fake.